Home/Ondo vs Pendle

Ondo vs Pendle 2026

Complete comparison of price, prediction and market data

ONDO
Ondo

Ondo

ONDO #43

$0.3508

+2.59%

Real-time data

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card

VS

Price
$0.3508vs$1.85
24h Change
+2.59%vs+1.73%
Market Cap
$1.71Bvs$318.62M
Volume 24h
$72.81Mvs$37.33M

ONDO vs PENDLE9/3/2026

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card
PENDLE
Pendle

Pendle

PENDLE #102

$1.85

+1.73%

Real-time data

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card

Prediction Comparison

Prediction 7 Days

7 Days

Ondo

Min$0.3577
Avg$0.3579
Max$0.3580

Pendle

Min$1.89
Avg$1.89
Max$1.89

ONDO vs PENDLE • 7d

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card
Prediction 30 Days

30 Days

Ondo

Min$0.3679
Avg$0.3684
Max$0.3688

Pendle

Min$1.94
Avg$1.94
Max$1.94

ONDO vs PENDLE • 30d

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card
Prediction 1 Year

1 Year (2027)

Ondo

Min$0.4189
Avg$0.4210
Max$0.4231

Pendle

Min$2.21
Avg$2.22
Max$2.23

ONDO vs PENDLE2027

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card

Ondo vs Pendle: Comparative Analysis 2026

In this comparison we analyze Ondo (ONDO) against Pendle (PENDLE). Currently Ondo trades at $0.3508 with a change of +2.59% in 24h, while Pendle trades at $1.85 with +1.73%.

In terms of market cap, Ondo leads with $1.71B. Our 1-year prediction estimates Ondo could reach $0.4210 and Pendle $2.22.

Methodology behind these forecasts

The projections shown above combine three statistical inputs: (1) the asset's tier-specific compound annual growth rate (log-CAGR calculated from the prior bull/bear cycles), (2) a sinusoidal modulation centered on the April 2024 Bitcoin halving, and (3) a volatility cone derived from the asset's 30-day realised volatility. The output is a probability band, not a point estimate: 50% of historical observations land inside the mid range, 74% inside the standard range, and 90% inside the wide range. None of this is investment advice — past performance does not guarantee future results, and cryptocurrencies can lose 70-90% of their value in bear cycles.

Risk considerations specific to this pair

Both assets are subject to crypto-specific risks: regulatory action, exchange counterparty failures, smart-contract exploits (where applicable), and liquidity drying up during macro de-risk events. Position-sizing matters more than predictions: a 1-2% portfolio weight in Ondo and the same in Pendle behaves very differently in drawdown than a 20% allocation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is it better to invest in Ondo or Pendle?

Both have advantages. Ondo has a market cap of $1.71B while Pendle has $318.62M. Based on 24h performance, Ondo shows better recent performance.

Which will have a better price in 2027?

Based on technical analysis, Ondo could reach $0.4210 and Pendle could reach $2.22. These are algorithmic estimates and do not constitute financial advice.

Ondo vs Pendle: which is safer?

In terms of market cap, Ondo is larger with $1.71B, which generally indicates lower relative volatility.