Home/Pendle vs Aave

Pendle vs Aave 2026

Complete comparison of price, prediction and market data

PENDLE
Pendle

Pendle

PENDLE #98

$1.96

+7.71%

Real-time data

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card

VS

Price
$1.96vs$132.92
24h Change
+7.71%vs+4.78%
Market Cap
$337.91Mvs$2.05B
Volume 24h
$40.79Mvs$307.55M

PENDLE vs AAVE9/4/2026

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card
AAVE
Aave

Aave

AAVE #38

$132.92

+4.78%

Real-time data

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card

Prediction Comparison

Prediction 7 Days

7 Days

Pendle

Min$2.00
Avg$2.00
Max$2.00

Aave

Min$135.51
Avg$135.58
Max$135.64

PENDLE vs AAVE • 7d

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card
Prediction 30 Days

30 Days

Pendle

Min$2.06
Avg$2.06
Max$2.06

Aave

Min$139.39
Avg$139.56
Max$139.74

PENDLE vs AAVE • 30d

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card
Prediction 1 Year

1 Year (2027)

Pendle

Min$2.34
Avg$2.35
Max$2.37

Aave

Min$158.70
Avg$159.50
Max$160.30

PENDLE vs AAVE2027

cryptooraculo.com

Copy Card

Pendle vs Aave: Comparative Analysis 2026

In this comparison we analyze Pendle (PENDLE) against Aave (AAVE). Currently Pendle trades at $1.96 with a change of +7.71% in 24h, while Aave trades at $132.92 with +4.78%.

In terms of market cap, Aave leads with $2.05B. Our 1-year prediction estimates Pendle could reach $2.35 and Aave $159.50.

Methodology behind these forecasts

The projections shown above combine three statistical inputs: (1) the asset's tier-specific compound annual growth rate (log-CAGR calculated from the prior bull/bear cycles), (2) a sinusoidal modulation centered on the April 2024 Bitcoin halving, and (3) a volatility cone derived from the asset's 30-day realised volatility. The output is a probability band, not a point estimate: 50% of historical observations land inside the mid range, 74% inside the standard range, and 90% inside the wide range. None of this is investment advice — past performance does not guarantee future results, and cryptocurrencies can lose 70-90% of their value in bear cycles.

Risk considerations specific to this pair

Both assets are subject to crypto-specific risks: regulatory action, exchange counterparty failures, smart-contract exploits (where applicable), and liquidity drying up during macro de-risk events. Position-sizing matters more than predictions: a 1-2% portfolio weight in Pendle and the same in Aave behaves very differently in drawdown than a 20% allocation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is it better to invest in Pendle or Aave?

Both have advantages. Pendle has a market cap of $337.91M while Aave has $2.05B. Based on 24h performance, Pendle shows better recent performance.

Which will have a better price in 2027?

Based on technical analysis, Pendle could reach $2.35 and Aave could reach $159.50. These are algorithmic estimates and do not constitute financial advice.

Pendle vs Aave: which is safer?

In terms of market cap, Aave is larger with $2.05B, which generally indicates lower relative volatility.